Eligibility

To be eligible for a PhD student position, you must:

– not have resided or carried out your main activity (work, studies, etc.) in the country of the recruiting beneficiary for more than 12 months in the 3 years immediately before the recruitment date. Compulsory national service, short stays such as holidays, and time spent as part of a procedure for obtaining refugee status under the Geneva Convention are not taken into account.

– At the date of recruitment (=first day of employment), be in the first four years (full-time equivalent research experience) of your research career and not have been awarded a doctoral degree.